2018 Marching Season

BOA South Texas Regional Championship
Saturday, September 22
Veterans Memorial Stadium
McAllen, Texas
TICKETS & MORE INFORMATION: Bands of America South Texas Regional

The Field:
Brazoswood H.S.
Claudia Taylor Johnson
Economedes H.S.
Edinburg H.S.
Edinburg North H.S.
Hidalgo Early College H.S.
Homer Hanna H.S.
James Pace Early College H.S.
John B. Alexander H.S.
Juarez-Lincoln H.S.
Lehman H.S.
Lopez Early College H.S.
McAllen H.S.
McAllen Memorial H.S.
Mission H.S.
Nikki Rowe H.S.
Palmview H.S.
Pioneer H.S.
Rio Grande City H.S.
Robert Vela H.S.
Roma H.S.
San Benito H.S.
Seven Lakes H.S.
Sharyland H.S.
United H.S.
Valley View H.S.
Westfield H.S.
Willis H.S.


BOA Austin Regional Championship
Saturday, September 29
Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex
Round Rock, Texas
The Field:
Belton H.S.
Carroll Senior H.S.
Cedar Park H.S.
Cedar Ridge H.S.,
Claudia Taylor Johnson
Cuero H.S.
James Bowie H.S.
John Paul Stevens H.S.
Lake Travis H.S.
Leander H.S.
New Braunfels H.S.
Pflugerville H.S.
Robert E. Hendrickson H.S.
Round Rock H.S.
Rouse H.S.
Sandra Day O'Connor H.S.
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
Vandegrift H.S.
Veterans Memorial H.S.
Vista Ridge H.S.
Wagner H.S.
Weiss H.S.
Westwood H.S.
Winston Churchill H.S.


UIL Region 12 Marching Contest
Saturday, October 21
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio


UIL Area D Marching Contest
Saturday, October 27
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio


BOA San Antonio Super Regional Finals
Friday-Saturday, November 2-3
The Alamodome
TICKETS AND INFORMATION: BOA San Antonio Super Regional
The Field:

Aledo H.S.
Alvin H.S.
Azle H.S.
Byron P. Steele II H.S.
Calallen H.S.
Camdenton H.S.
Cedar Park H.S.
Cedar Ridge H.S.
Churchill Fulshear H.S.
Claudia Taylor Johnson
Clear Brook H.S.
Coppell H.S.
Cuero H.S.
Del Rio H.S.
Douglas MacArthur H.S.
Earl Warren H.S.
East View H.S.
Edinburg North H.S.
Flower Mound H.S.
Friendswood H.S.
George Ranch H.S.
Haltom H.S.
Hebron H.S.
Hidalgo Early College H.S.
Hutto H.S.
Jack C. Hays H.S.
James Bowie H.S.
James E. Taylor H.S.
James Madison H.S.
James Martin H.S.
John B. Alexander H.S.
John M. Harlan H.S.
Juarez-Lincoln H.S.
Katy H.S.
Keller Central H.S.
Keller H.S.
Klein Forest H.S.
Klein Oak H.S.
L.D. Bell H.S.
Lake Travis H.S.
Leander H.S.
Legacy of Educational Excellence H.S.
Lehman H.S.
Louis D. Brandeis H.S.
Lubbock-Cooper H.S.
Marcus H.S.
McNeil H.S.
Mission H.S.
New Braunfels H.S.
Oak Ridge H.S.
Odem H.S.
Paetow H.S.
Palmview H.S.
Pearland H.S.
Pflugerville H.S.
Pioneer H.S.
Plano East Senior High
Prosper H.S.
Robert E. Hendrickson H.S.
Robinson H.S.
Roma H.S.
Ronald Reagan H.S.
Round Rock H.S.
Rouse H.S.
Saginaw H.S.
Sandra Day O'Connor H.S.
Seven Lakes H.S.
Smithson Valley H.S.
Southwest H.S.
Spring H.S.
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
The Colony H.S.
The Woodlands College Park H.S.
The Woodlands H.S.
Timber Creek H.S.
Tom Glenn H.S.
Valley View H.S.
Vandegrift H.S.
Veterans Memorial H.S.
Vista Ridge H.S.
Wagner H.S.
Waller H.S.
Weiss H.S.
Westlake H.S.
Westwood H.S.
William H. Taft H.S.
Winston Churchill H.S.
Wylie H.S.


Texas UIL 6A Marching Contest
Monday-Tuesday, November 5-6
The Alamodome
TICKETS AND INFORMATION: UIL 6A Marching Contest

Monday, November 5 - 6A Prelims (Morning/Afternoon/Evening)
Tuesday, November 6 -  6A Finals (Afternoon)

Parent Information

Join the 25-200 Club

Join the CTJ 25-200 Club

The 25/200 Club is an EASY way to financially support the Johnson Band on a monthly basis! Here is how it works: 200 people giving at least $25 a month! That would provide the band $300 per year, per person OR $60,000 per year if 200 people sign up! $60,000 per year will go a LONG WAY in supporting the Johnson Band! EVERY dollar raised goes directly back to the band program!

Shop Amazon Smile for CTJ

Shop Amazon Smile for CTJ

Amazon will donate 0.5% of the price of your eligible AmazonSmile purchases to Claudia Taylor Johnson High School Band Parents Association whenever you shop on AmazonSmile.

Get the CTJ Mobile App

CTJ & the Sudler Shield

CTJ at Carnegie Hall

CTJ & FloMarching