Concerts & Events - Upcoming

Kelly Reeves Athletic Complex
Round Rock, Texas
Saturday, 23 September 2017 - 12:45 PM
Prelims Schedule:

7:45 Pioneer H.S., TX
8:00 Winston Churchill H.S., TX
8:15 Dripping Springs H.S., TX
8:30 Pflugerville H.S., TX
8:45 East View H.S., TX

9:00 Break

9:30 Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
9:45 W. Charles Akins H.S., TX
10:00 McCallum H.S., TX
10:15 Westlake H.S., TX
10:30 Hendrickson H.S., TX
10:45 Anderson H.S., TX
11:00 Belton H.S., TX
11:15 Ann Richards School, TX

11:30 Lunch

12:15 James Bowie H.S., TX
12:30 Stony Point H.S., TX
12:45 Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
1:00 Burnet H.S., TX
1:15 Weiss H.S., TX
1:30 Vista Ridge H.S., TX
1:45 Lake Travis H.S., TX
2:00 Round Rock H.S., TX

2:15 Break

2:45 Leander H.S., TX
3:00 Tom Glenn H.S., TX
3:15 Rouse H.S., TX
3:30 Cedar Park H.S., TX
3:45 Westwood H.S., TX
4:00 Vandegrift H.S., TX

4:30 Prelims Awards Ceremony

Finals Schedule:

7:45 First finalist band
8:00 Second finalist band
8:15 Third finalist band
8:30 Fourth finalist band
8:45 Fifth finalist band
9:00 Sixth finalist band
9:15 Seventh finalist band
9:30 Eighth finalist band
9:45 Ninth finalist band
10:00 Tenth finalist band

10:30 Finals Awards Ceremony

Adjudication Panel
Music: John Bell, Don Hill, Allan Kristensen, and Mike Rubino
Visual: Lee Carlson, Bret Mascaro, and Kyle Miller
Chief: Gary Markham
Presenters: Bands of America; Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Conductor: Jarrett Lipman
Farris Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, 23 September 2017 - 7:00 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Comalander Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 29 September 2017 - 7:30 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Tuesday, 3 October 2017 - 7:00 PM
Presenters: Johnson Jaguar Bands; NEISD
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, 7 October 2017 - 10:30 AM
General Admission is $7, Students $5, age 5 and under are free.
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band; Claudia Taylor Johnson Percussion/Drum Line
Conductors: Kris Hartman; Jarrett Lipman; Robert Lozano; Dan Musacchio; Darryl Pemberton; Alan Sharps
Comalander Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, 7 October 2017 - 7:00 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 13 October 2017 - 7:30 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Grand Communications Football Stadium
Midland, Texas
Saturday, 14 October 2017 - 3:00 PM
BOA West Texas Regional Preliminaries Schedule:

9:15 - Bellevue West (Nebraska)
9:30 - Monterey
9:45 - San Angelo Central
10:00 - Estacado
10:15 - Pecos
10:30 - Del Rio
10:45 - Coronado
Break
11:45 - Sherman
12:00 - Lake View
12:15 - Frenship
12:30 - Midland Lee
12:45 - LV Berkner
1:00 - Seguin
1:15 - Lubbock
1:30 - Permian
Break
2:15 - Lubbock-Cooper
2:30 - Lewisville
2:45 - Clovis
3:00 - Claudia Taylor Johnson
3:15 - McNeil
3:30 - Timber Creek
3:45 - Plainview
4:00 - Keller Fossil Ridge
Presenters: Bands of America; Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Conductor: Jarrett Lipman
Comalander Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 20 October 2017 - 7:30 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 27 October 2017 - 7:30 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Alamodome
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 3 November 2017 - 8:00 AM
Enrolled participants as of: April 27, 2017

Aledo H.S., TX
Alvin H.S., TX
Avon H.S., IN
Brazoswood H.S., TX
Burnet H.S., TX
Cedar Park H.S., TX
Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
Chisholm Trail H.S., TX
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Clear Brook H.S., TX
Coppell H.S., TX
Cy-Fair H.S., TX
Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
Earl Warren H.S., TX
Flower Mound H.S., TX
Friendswood H.S., TX
George Ranch H.S., TX
Hebron H.S., TX
Hendrickson H.S., TX
Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Jack C. Hays H.S., TX
James Bowie H.S., TX
James Madison H.S., TX
James Martin H.S., TX
Jourdanton H.S., TX
Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
Judson H.S., TX
Katy H.S., TX
Keller Central H.S., TX
Keller H.S., TX
Klein Oak H.S., TX
L.D. Bell H.S., TX
La Joya H.S., TX
Lake Travis H.S., TX
Leander H.S., TX
Lehman H.S., TX
Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
Lopez Early College H.S., TX
Louis D. Brandeis H.S., TX
Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
Marcus H.S., TX
Memorial H.S., TX
New Braunfels H.S., TX
North Shore Senior H.S., TX
Oak Ridge H.S., TX
Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
Palmview H.S., TX
Pearland H.S., TX
Pflugerville H.S., TX
Plano East Senior H.S., TX
Ridge Point H.S., TX
Robert E. Lee H.S., TX
Robstown H.S., TX
Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Round Rock H.S., TX
Rouse H.S., TX
Sandra Day O'Connor H.S., TX
Seven Lakes H.S., TX
Southwest H.S., TX
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
The Woodlands College Park H.S., TX
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Timber Creek H.S., TX
Tom Glenn H.S., TX
United H.S., TX
Vandegrift H.S., TX
Vista Ridge H.S., TX
W. Charles Akins H.S., TX
Wakeland H.S., TX
Waller H.S., TX
Weiss H.S., TX
Westlake H.S., TX
Westwood H.S., TX
Winston Churchill H.S., TX
Wylie H.S., TX
Presenters: Bands of America; Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Conductor: Jarrett Lipman
Alamodome
San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, 4 November 2017 - 8:00 AM
Enrolled participants as of: April 27, 2017

Aledo H.S., TX
Alvin H.S., TX
Avon H.S., IN
Brazoswood H.S., TX
Burnet H.S., TX
Cedar Park H.S., TX
Cedar Ridge H.S., TX
Chisholm Trail H.S., TX
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Clear Brook H.S., TX
Coppell H.S., TX
Cy-Fair H.S., TX
Douglas MacArthur H.S., TX
Earl Warren H.S., TX
Flower Mound H.S., TX
Friendswood H.S., TX
George Ranch H.S., TX
Hebron H.S., TX
Hendrickson H.S., TX
Hidalgo Early College H.S., TX
Jack C. Hays H.S., TX
James Bowie H.S., TX
James Madison H.S., TX
James Martin H.S., TX
Jourdanton H.S., TX
Juarez-Lincoln H.S., TX
Judson H.S., TX
Katy H.S., TX
Keller Central H.S., TX
Keller H.S., TX
Klein Oak H.S., TX
L.D. Bell H.S., TX
La Joya H.S., TX
Lake Travis H.S., TX
Leander H.S., TX
Lehman H.S., TX
Little Cypress-Mauriceville H.S., TX
Lopez Early College H.S., TX
Louis D. Brandeis H.S., TX
Lubbock-Cooper H.S., TX
Marcus H.S., TX
Memorial H.S., TX
New Braunfels H.S., TX
North Shore Senior H.S., TX
Oak Ridge H.S., TX
Obra D. Tompkins H.S., TX
Palmview H.S., TX
Pearland H.S., TX
Pflugerville H.S., TX
Plano East Senior H.S., TX
Ridge Point H.S., TX
Robert E. Lee H.S., TX
Robstown H.S., TX
Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
Round Rock H.S., TX
Rouse H.S., TX
Sandra Day O'Connor H.S., TX
Seven Lakes H.S., TX
Southwest H.S., TX
The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
The Woodlands College Park H.S., TX
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Timber Creek H.S., TX
Tom Glenn H.S., TX
United H.S., TX
Vandegrift H.S., TX
Vista Ridge H.S., TX
W. Charles Akins H.S., TX
Wakeland H.S., TX
Waller H.S., TX
Weiss H.S., TX
Westlake H.S., TX
Westwood H.S., TX
Winston Churchill H.S., TX
Wylie H.S., TX
Presenters: Bands of America; Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Conductor: Jarrett Lipman
Heroes Stadium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 10 November 2017 - 7:30 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Ensembles: Claudia Taylor Johnson Colorguard; Claudia Taylor Johnson Marching Band
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School: Band Hall
San Antonio, Texas
Thursday, 16 November 2017 - 5:00 PM
Round 1 at CTJ
Presenters: Johnson Jaguar Bands; Texas Music Educators Association
Program TBA
Canyon High School
New Braunfels, Texas
Thursday, 30 November 2017 - 5:00 PM
Round 2 at Canyon HS in New Braunfels
Presenters: Johnson Jaguar Bands; Texas Music Educators Association
Program TBA
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School: Cafeteria
San Antonio, Texas
Saturday, 2 December 2017 - 7:00 AM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School: Auditorium
San Antonio, Texas
Tuesday, 12 December 2017 - 7:00 AM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
Claudia Taylor Johnson High School: Auditorium
San Antonio, Texas
Friday, 15 December 2017 - 7:00 PM
Presenter: Johnson Jaguar Bands
Program TBA
1 - 18 of 18